9350 Amethyst Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $658,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9350 Amethyst Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $597,981, approximately $430 per square foot. 9350 Amethyst Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Orbaker Janice Lynn
Bought by
2025 Janice Lynn Orbaker Revocable Trust and Orbaker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Orbaker Janice Lynn
Bought by
Orbaker Richard E and Orbaker Janice Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Janice Lynn Orbaker Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orbaker Richard E | -- | United Title | |
| Orbaker Janice Lynn | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orbaker Janice Lynn | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $160,080 | $32,745 | $127,335 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $156,941 | $32,103 | $124,838 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $153,864 | $31,474 | $122,390 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $150,847 | $30,857 | $119,990 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $147,889 | $30,252 | $117,637 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $146,373 | $29,942 | $116,431 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $143,503 | $29,355 | $114,148 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $140,689 | $28,779 | $111,910 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $137,931 | $28,215 | $109,716 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $135,227 | $27,662 | $107,565 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $133,195 | $27,246 | $105,949 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $130,586 | $26,712 | $103,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map