RENTED APR 13, 2026

9350 E State Highway 21 Bryan, TX 77808

Estimated Value: $371,000 - $483,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,844 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Fireplace
  • Furnished
  • Double Oven
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Situated on 2.43 acres in the heart of Wixon Valley, just outside Bryan along Highway 21 East, this property offers space, versatility, and a peaceful country setting with easy access to town. With ample acreage, there is potential for horses, dogs (NO CATS), and outdoor living, making this an excellent opportunity for those seeking a rural lifestyle without sacrificing convenience. The home features a spacious kitchen with an abundance of cabinet space, generous countertops, and a double oven, ideal for cooking and entertaining. The kitchen flows naturally into the dining area, creating a functional and inviting layout. A central island provides additional workspace and storage. The oversized primary bedroom offers plenty of room for a sitting area or additional furnishings. New carpet throughout adds a fresh, updated feel to the interior. An office space provides flexibility and can easily be converted into an additional bedroom if desired. The living area is bright and welcoming, highlighted by multiple windows that allow for natural light and a cozy fireplace that serves as a focal point of the room. Neutral finishes throughout provide a clean slate ready for personalization. Outside, the property offers open land with room to expand, garden, or enjoy wide-open views. Whether you’re looking for space for animals, hobbies, or simply room to breathe, this Wixon Valley property delivers a rare blend of acreage, comfort, and location just minutes from Bryan.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Stephanie Saculla

Connect Realty.com License #0744754 Listed on: 01/13/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 2.42 Acre Lot
  • Pipe Fencing

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1,844 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/13/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11369

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

2.42 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: 500.0
  • Available Date: 2026-01-13

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse
  • Directions: From HWY 6 exit 21 E, stay on 21 till you come to Wixon Valley and the house will be the second house on the right after the light.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.425
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Pets No Pets Comments: NO CATS- NOT NEGOTIABLE
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Double Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Window Treatments, Dry Bar, Walk-In Pantry
  • Living Area: 1844.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type
  • Fencing: Pipe, Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 105633.0
  • Parcel #: 11369

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Fickey Corrine M
Bought by
Jofi Llc
Current Estimated Value
$421,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,664
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,336

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jofi Llc $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $2,250 -13.5% $1 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Rent $2,600 -- --
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,419 $390,000 $124,919 $265,081
2024 $5,419 $390,000 $124,919 $265,081
2023 $5,419 $356,797 $124,919 $231,878
2022 $4,999 $313,538 $113,563 $199,975
2021 $4,550 $259,436 $84,644 $174,792
2020 $4,455 $248,113 $84,644 $163,469
2019 $4,038 $217,810 $84,640 $133,170
2018 $3,698 $199,460 $64,600 $134,860
2017 $3,751 $201,150 $64,600 $136,550
2016 $3,425 $183,670 $48,890 $134,780
2015 $931 $178,880 $48,890 $129,990
2014 $931 $205,030 $71,670 $133,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 26000502

Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 11369

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.