9350 E T Rd Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $497,244 - $678,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9350 E T Rd, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $576,311, approximately $522 per square foot. 9350 E T Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School and Sierra Foothills Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Izell Zachary Charles
Bought by
Izell Family Trust and Izell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Izell Zach Charles and Izell Zachary Charles
Bought by
Izell Zachary Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Elder Kurt J
Bought by
Izell Zach Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Elder Karen S
Bought by
Elder Kurt J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Albert Burson Keith and Albert Kim
Bought by
Elder Kurt J and Grover Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,364
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Izell Zachary Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Izell Zach Charles | $185,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Elder Kurt J | -- | Placer Title | |
| Elder Kurt J | $125,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Izell Zachary Charles | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Izell Zach Charles | $175,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Elder Kurt J | $197,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Elder Kurt J | $123,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $222,332 | $102,151 | $120,181 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $213,701 | $98,186 | $115,515 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $209,511 | $96,261 | $113,250 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $205,404 | $94,374 | $111,030 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $203,299 | $93,407 | $109,892 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $199,314 | $91,576 | $107,738 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $195,407 | $89,781 | $105,626 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $191,576 | $88,021 | $103,555 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $187,821 | $86,296 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $185,000 | $85,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $166,058 | $99,636 | $66,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map