9350 Eckerman Rd Roseville, CA 95661
Johnson Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $869,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9350 Eckerman Rd, Roseville, CA 95661 and is currently estimated at $794,111, approximately $341 per square foot. 9350 Eckerman Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Maidu Elementary School, and Olympus Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Quincy Judith S
Bought by
Amrine Daniel O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amrine Daniel O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $180,311 | $6,496 | $173,815 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $173,311 | $6,245 | $167,066 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $169,914 | $6,123 | $163,791 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $166,583 | $6,003 | $160,580 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $164,876 | $5,942 | $158,934 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $161,644 | $5,826 | $155,818 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $158,475 | $5,712 | $152,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map