J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jerry Adams
Miami Valley Real Estate
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $348,000
Nice 3 bed 2 bath ranch home! The large living room has a big picture window, there's a good sized kitchen and dining room, and tons of room to move around in.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jerry Adams
Miami Valley Real Estate License #0000409949 Listed on: 11/14/2013
Co-Listed By
Deanna Adams
Miami Valley Real Estate License #2001000133
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stegemoller Joshua A | $178,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Devore Nick | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Aivalotis Barbara | $90,000 | M&M Title Co | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Sears Joshua | $117,200 | Attorney | |
| Koehne Dorothy J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stegemoller Joshua A | $174,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Sears Joshua | $121,067 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | Off Market | $90,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2013 12/30/13 | Sold | $90,000 | -5.2% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2013 11/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2013 11/14/13 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,006 | $78,770 | $13,970 | $64,800 |
| 2024 | $4,578 | $78,770 | $13,970 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $78,770 | $13,970 | $64,800 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $59,220 | $10,500 | $48,720 |
| 2021 | $4,352 | $59,220 | $10,500 | $48,720 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $59,220 | $10,500 | $48,720 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $47,260 | $8,750 | $38,510 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $47,260 | $8,750 | $38,510 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $47,260 | $8,750 | $38,510 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $41,160 | $8,750 | $32,410 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $41,160 | $8,750 | $32,410 |
| 2014 | $3,193 | $41,160 | $8,750 | $32,410 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,610 | $11,200 | $30,410 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jerry Adams
Miami Valley Real Estate
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Deanna Adams
Miami Valley Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Melissa Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 225-1210
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1381865
APN: O68-00131-0021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.