264 Roanne Ct Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Roanne Ct, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $293,349, approximately $169 per square foot. 264 Roanne Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Weller Elementary School, and Magsig Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1993
Bought by
Rinderle Bruce A And
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinderle Bruce A And | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,103 | $80,300 | $13,970 | $66,330 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $80,300 | $13,970 | $66,330 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $80,300 | $13,970 | $66,330 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $60,370 | $10,500 | $49,870 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $60,370 | $10,500 | $49,870 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $60,370 | $10,500 | $49,870 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $51,170 | $8,750 | $42,420 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $51,170 | $8,750 | $42,420 |
| 2017 | $3,687 | $51,170 | $8,750 | $42,420 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $44,600 | $8,750 | $35,850 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $44,600 | $8,750 | $35,850 |
| 2014 | $3,371 | $44,600 | $8,750 | $35,850 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,720 | $12,320 | $33,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map