$221,500

Estimated payment $1,480/month

Total Views 332
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,360 Sq Ft
$163 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Fence
  • Atlantic Coast High School Rated A-

About This Home

Step into this move in ready, end unit townhome in the heart of Mandarin! Genna Trace townhomes are in a great school district, and the community has no HOA or CDD fees. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features off street parking, a screened back patio, and fully fenced backyard. Each bedroom upstairs features its own en-suite bathroom and closet! You want to check this one out!

Listing Agent

BRETT NISSEN

MOMENTUM REALTY License #3394461 Listed on: 05/15/2026

MOMENTUM REALTY

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,579

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,360 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1487045614

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,579

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: Genna Trace
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1360.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3484.8
  • Parcel #: 1487045614

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3578.84
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,579 $190,779 $76,273 $114,506
2025 $3,153 $176,376 -- --
2024 $2,973 $177,237 $65,000 $112,237
2023 $2,973 $172,876 $50,000 $122,876
2022 $2,572 $156,968 $45,000 $111,968
2021 $2,290 $120,469 $30,000 $90,469
2020 $2,157 $112,186 $21,000 $91,186
2019 $2,182 $112,008 $21,000 $91,008
2018 $1,590 $78,158 $8,000 $70,158
2017 $1,550 $75,086 $10,000 $65,086
2016 $1,602 $76,535 $0 $0
2015 $1,626 $76,448 $0 $0
2014 $787 $67,620 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $221,500 +11.6% $163 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Sold $198,500 -2.1% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Price Changed $202,800 -1.1% $149 / Sq Ft
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Price Changed $205,000 -1.7% $151 / Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Price Changed $208,500 -0.7% $153 / Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Price Changed $210,000 -1.2% $154 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Price Changed $212,500 -1.2% $156 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 For Sale $215,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $895 -- --
09/22/2014 09/22/14 Rented $895 -3.2% --
08/20/2014 08/20/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/04/2014 08/04/14 For Rent $925 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $198,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Os National Llc
Warranty Deed $166,233 Attorney
Deed $166,300 --
Warranty Deed $90,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $130,000 Union Title Services Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer $33,500 --
Warranty Deed $69,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $10,000 No Value Available
Open $192,545 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,436,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $54,750 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $130,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $69,328 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 2145409

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 148704-5614

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.