O
Seller's Agent in 2013
Orville Fillbrandt
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $294,000
Comfortable 2BR, 2BA, 2 level townhome w 1BR & 1BA on each level. Formal & inf dining areas. Walkout family rm w wet bar. Spacious foyer w lg closet. Huge Master BR (UL) w 2 closets (1 Walkin)& full walk-thru BA. Lovely maple tree off deck & views of pond
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Orville Fillbrandt
RE/MAX Results Listed on: 05/20/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Sean Skalisky
Bridge Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Kirsten B | $262,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Guldan Samuel | $159,900 | Title Support Services | |
| Nermoe Mary C | -- | None Available | |
| Nermoe Mary C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Kirsten B | $206,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Guldan Samuel | $127,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Sold | $159,900 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2013 06/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,105 | $258,700 | $42,700 | $216,000 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $260,300 | $42,700 | $217,600 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $249,000 | $42,700 | $206,300 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $237,100 | $41,300 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $224,900 | $40,800 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $212,500 | $40,700 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $215,300 | $40,900 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $172,000 | $38,100 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $159,000 | $34,500 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $153,000 | $34,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,600 | $33,600 | $112,000 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2013
Orville Fillbrandt
RE/MAX
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sean Skalisky
Bridge Realty, LLC
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4479826
APN: 21-116-21-33-0122
Ask me questions while you tour the home.