9355 Bell Rd Birch Run, MI 48415
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $493,170
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9355 Bell Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415 and is currently estimated at $409,543, approximately $278 per square foot. 9355 Bell Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Marshall Greene Middle School, and Birch Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Gajewski Victor J and Gajewski Lillian M
Bought by
Kribs John and Kribs Annie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,100
Interest Rate
3.57%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kribs John | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kribs John | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |