9355 E Bullard Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $846,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9355 E Bullard Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $707,110, approximately $334 per square foot. 9355 E Bullard Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Leroy Meier Allen and Leroy Elaine Charlotte
Bought by
Meier Allen Leroy and Meier Charlotte Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier Allen Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $247,282 | $66,971 | $180,311 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $237,681 | $64,371 | $173,310 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $233,021 | $63,109 | $169,912 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $228,453 | $61,872 | $166,581 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $226,111 | $61,238 | $164,873 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $221,679 | $60,038 | $161,641 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $217,333 | $58,861 | $158,472 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $213,072 | $57,707 | $155,365 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $208,895 | $56,576 | $152,319 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $205,759 | $55,727 | $150,032 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $201,730 | $54,636 | $147,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map