9356 Golf Rd Unit 2A Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,831
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9356 Golf Rd Unit 2A, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $195,370. 9356 Golf Rd Unit 2A is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Apollo Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $13,073 | $393 | $12,680 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $13,908 | $320 | $13,588 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $13,908 | $320 | $13,588 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $13,908 | $320 | $13,588 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $10,702 | $491 | $10,211 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $10,702 | $491 | $10,211 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $11,975 | $491 | $11,484 |
| 2018 | $812 | $8,956 | $430 | $8,526 |
| 2017 | $830 | $8,956 | $430 | $8,526 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $8,956 | $430 | $8,526 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $8,587 | $368 | $8,219 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $8,587 | $368 | $8,219 |
| 2013 | $1,138 | $8,587 | $368 | $8,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map