9357 Rivershore Dr Niagara Falls, NY 14304
LaSalle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9357 Rivershore Dr, Niagara Falls, NY 14304 and is currently estimated at $451,946, approximately $208 per square foot. 9357 Rivershore Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School, Christ the King Preparatory Academy, and Catholic Academy Of Niagara Falls - Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Onevelo Angelo P
Bought by
Watkinson Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkinson Sharon | -- | James C Roscetti | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,362 | $178,000 | $30,100 | $147,900 |
| 2024 | $10,362 | $178,000 | $30,100 | $147,900 |
| 2023 | $7,169 | $178,000 | $30,100 | $147,900 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $178,000 | $30,100 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $178,000 | $30,100 | $147,900 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $178,000 | $30,100 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $178,000 | $30,100 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $4,642 | $178,000 | $30,100 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $3,316 | $178,000 | $30,100 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $4,728 | $178,000 | $30,100 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,000 | $30,100 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,000 | $30,100 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map