9359 Elle Ave Saint John, IN 46373
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $860,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,709
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9359 Elle Ave, Saint John, IN 46373 and is currently estimated at $724,554, approximately $195 per square foot. 9359 Elle Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kolling Elementary School, Hal E Clark Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Crossing Creek Development Company Inc
Bought by
Schilling John Paul and Schilling Zorica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schilling John Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,436 | $691,100 | $91,500 | $599,600 |
| 2024 | $13,202 | $676,000 | $91,500 | $584,500 |
| 2023 | $6,340 | $652,900 | $102,100 | $550,800 |
| 2022 | $6,580 | $581,100 | $102,100 | $479,000 |
| 2021 | $5,839 | $529,500 | $102,100 | $427,400 |
| 2020 | $4,869 | $436,400 | $100,000 | $336,400 |
| 2019 | $5,136 | $429,400 | $100,000 | $329,400 |
| 2018 | $5,223 | $423,400 | $100,000 | $323,400 |
| 2017 | $5,077 | $425,900 | $100,000 | $325,900 |
| 2016 | $5,143 | $434,300 | $100,000 | $334,300 |
| 2014 | $4,267 | $395,900 | $100,100 | $295,800 |
| 2013 | $4,294 | $391,700 | $100,100 | $291,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map