9447 Jack Dr Saint John, IN 46373
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,708
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9447 Jack Dr, Saint John, IN 46373 and is currently estimated at $610,917, approximately $129 per square foot. 9447 Jack Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kolling Elementary School, Hal E Clark Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Dabrowski Construction Inc
Bought by
Frey Daniel R and Frey Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,200
Outstanding Balance
$289,186
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Crossing Creek Development Company
Bought by
Dabrowski Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Daniel R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dabrowski Construction Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frey Daniel R | $345,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,656 | $590,100 | $60,100 | $530,000 |
| 2024 | $11,711 | $563,200 | $60,100 | $503,100 |
| 2023 | $5,560 | $579,200 | $75,500 | $503,700 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $513,400 | $75,500 | $437,900 |
| 2021 | $4,803 | $460,200 | $75,500 | $384,700 |
| 2020 | $4,905 | $458,700 | $75,500 | $383,200 |
| 2019 | $5,142 | $444,900 | $75,500 | $369,400 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $392,900 | $75,500 | $317,400 |
| 2017 | $10 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $10 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map