936 2nd St E Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $911,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 2nd St E, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $762,627, approximately $509 per square foot. 936 2nd St E is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Ulvin Janet L and Ulvin Richard D
Bought by
Ulvin Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Horowitz Stephen and Horowitz Lisa
Bought by
Ulvin Janet L and Ulvin Richard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,076
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$666,551
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulvin Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ulvin Janet L | -- | Sterling Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ulvin Janet L | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |