936 350th Ave Grinnell, IA 50112
Estimated Value: $154,236 - $310,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 350th Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112 and is currently estimated at $210,809, approximately $109 per square foot. 936 350th Ave is a home located in Poweshiek County with nearby schools including Grinnell Community Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Pierce Thomas E and Pierce Margene K
Bought by
Pierce Benjamin J and Pierse Jessica J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Benjamin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $134,650 | $44,180 | $90,470 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $122,660 | $39,800 | $82,860 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $122,660 | $39,800 | $82,860 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $103,000 | $31,830 | $71,170 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $97,170 | $30,030 | $67,140 |
| 2020 | $880 | $83,950 | $25,030 | $58,920 |
| 2019 | $926 | $72,260 | $25,030 | $47,230 |
| 2018 | $904 | $66,300 | $19,250 | $47,050 |
| 2017 | $936 | $66,300 | $19,250 | $47,050 |
| 2016 | $940 | $66,300 | $19,250 | $47,050 |
| 2015 | $940 | $66,300 | $19,250 | $47,050 |
| 2014 | $816 | $66,350 | $17,020 | $49,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map