936 Centennial Dr Columbia, SC 29229
Lake Carolina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,291 - $437,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Centennial Dr, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $422,323, approximately $124 per square foot. 936 Centennial Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Kelly Mill Middle School and Blythewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Cotton Latesha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,850
Outstanding Balance
$234,453
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Lake Carolina Development Inc
Bought by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Latesha M | $283,000 | None Available | |
| Essex Homes Southeast Inc | $293,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotton Latesha M | $268,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |