948 Centennial Dr Columbia, SC 29229
Lake Carolina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $414,662
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 Centennial Dr, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $379,416, approximately $134 per square foot. 948 Centennial Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Kelly Mill Middle School and Blythewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Owens Derrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,528
Outstanding Balance
$224,638
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$154,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Lake Carolina Development Inc
Bought by
Essex Homes Southwest Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Derrick | $256,528 | None Available | |
| Essex Homes Southwest Inc | $195,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Derrick | $256,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $324 | $9,900 | $2,200 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,890 | $15,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $356 | $190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $104 | $190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $104 | $190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map