936 Central Ave Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $337,054
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Central Ave, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $290,027. 936 Central Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Hammonton Early Childhood Education Center, Warren E. Sooy Jr. Elementary School, and Hammonton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Kessler Management Llc
Bought by
Mb Investment Company Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
William B Kessler Memorial Hospital
Bought by
William B Kessler Memorial Hospital
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Berenato Dorothy R and Berenato Andrew G
Bought by
William B Kessler Memorial Hospital Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mb Investment Company Inc | $189,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| William B Kessler Memorial Hospital | -- | -- | |
| William B Kessler Memorial Hospital Inc | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | William B Kessler Memorial Hospital Inc | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,571 | $166,100 | $166,100 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,571 | $166,100 | $166,100 | -- |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $166,100 | $166,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $166,100 | $166,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,931 | $253,600 | $149,500 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map