936 Devon Spring Ct Charlottesville, VA 22903
Southwest Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Devon Spring Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $456,608, approximately $281 per square foot. 936 Devon Spring Ct is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Helston Charles H
Bought by
Shelton Ii Charles H and Shelton Wray D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Ii Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,614 | $404,300 | $112,000 | $292,300 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $386,600 | $100,000 | $286,600 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $376,000 | $100,000 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $340,700 | $100,000 | $240,700 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $317,900 | $100,000 | $217,900 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $298,100 | $95,000 | $203,100 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $285,200 | $95,000 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $265,400 | $90,000 | $175,400 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $238,000 | $70,000 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $244,600 | $70,000 | $174,600 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $240,100 | $70,000 | $170,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,500 | $70,000 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map