945 Devon Spring Ct Charlottesville, VA 22903
Southwest Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $524,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Devon Spring Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $455,178, approximately $338 per square foot. 945 Devon Spring Ct is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
David Boucher Christopher
Bought by
Goodman Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Boucher Charle L
Bought by
Boucher Christopher David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Lopez Alfredo F
Bought by
Boucher Carole L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Patricia | $329,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Boucher Christopher David | -- | None Available | |
| Boucher Carole L | $262,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $402,700 | $112,000 | $290,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $382,000 | $100,000 | $282,000 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $385,600 | $100,000 | $285,600 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $320,800 | $100,000 | $220,800 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $314,300 | $100,000 | $214,300 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $287,600 | $95,000 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $287,600 | $95,000 | $192,600 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $274,900 | $90,000 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $250,100 | $70,000 | $180,100 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $229,300 | $70,000 | $159,300 |
| 2015 | $921 | $224,900 | $70,000 | $154,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,300 | $70,000 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map