936 E 84th Place Chicago, IL 60619
Grand Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 E 84th Place, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $75,259, approximately $76 per square foot. 936 E 84th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ashe Elementary School and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Jean Lewis
Bought by
Weston Donnell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Donnell | $72,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 | $5,600 | $1,866 | $3,734 |
| 2024 | $112 | $5,600 | $1,866 | $3,734 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,500 | $1,505 | $4,995 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,500 | $1,505 | $4,995 |
| 2021 | $412 | $6,500 | $1,505 | $4,995 |
| 2020 | $412 | $7,435 | $1,083 | $6,352 |
| 2019 | $420 | $8,262 | $1,083 | $7,179 |
| 2018 | $411 | $8,262 | $1,083 | $7,179 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $8,580 | $963 | $7,617 |
| 2016 | $861 | $8,580 | $963 | $7,617 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $8,580 | $963 | $7,617 |
| 2014 | $104 | $7,211 | $842 | $6,369 |
| 2013 | $104 | $7,211 | $842 | $6,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map