Estimated Value: $146,000 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,886
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 936 E Jackson Rd, Hobbs, NM 88240 and is currently estimated at $226,257. 936 E Jackson Rd is a home located in Lea County with nearby schools including Broadmoor Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Hobbs Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Pierce Tyson B and Pierce Brenda
Bought by
Pierce Thomas G and Pierce Leah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Thomas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $44,634 | $4,500 | $40,134 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $41,862 | $3,461 | $38,401 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $40,643 | $3,360 | $37,283 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $40,643 | $3,360 | $37,283 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $38,310 | $3,167 | $35,143 |
| 2020 | $999 | $37,194 | $3,075 | $34,119 |
| 2019 | $954 | $36,110 | $2,985 | $33,125 |
| 2018 | $916 | $35,058 | $2,898 | $32,160 |
| 2017 | $940 | $102,111 | $8,442 | $93,669 |
| 2016 | $950 | $99,138 | $8,196 | $90,942 |
| 2015 | $845 | $96,249 | $7,956 | $88,293 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,447 | $7,725 | $85,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map