936 East St Lafayette, CA 94549
Downtown Lafayette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,526,000 - $2,366,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,136
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 East St, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,846,756, approximately $588 per square foot. 936 East St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Ouziel Jacques M and Ouziel Sandra L
Bought by
Ouziel Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Riddell Heide Charlotte
Bought by
Ouziel Jacques and Ouziel Sandra Tom
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouziel Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ouziel Jacques | $980,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ouziel Jacques | $735,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,082 | $1,287,231 | $788,103 | $499,128 |
| 2024 | $17,574 | $1,261,992 | $772,650 | $489,342 |
| 2023 | $17,574 | $1,237,248 | $757,500 | $479,748 |
| 2022 | $17,471 | $1,212,990 | $742,648 | $470,342 |
| 2021 | $16,943 | $1,189,207 | $728,087 | $461,120 |
| 2019 | $16,368 | $1,153,937 | $706,493 | $447,444 |
| 2018 | $15,823 | $1,131,312 | $692,641 | $438,671 |
| 2017 | $15,477 | $1,109,130 | $679,060 | $430,070 |
| 2016 | $15,142 | $1,087,384 | $665,746 | $421,638 |
| 2015 | $14,713 | $1,071,051 | $655,746 | $415,305 |
| 2014 | $12,866 | $900,000 | $551,000 | $349,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map