936 Euclid Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $170,161
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Euclid Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $162,290, approximately $105 per square foot. 936 Euclid Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, Cunningham Intermediate School, and McNeel Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $137,200 | $17,200 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $1,664 | $137,200 | $17,200 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $114,900 | $17,200 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $114,900 | $17,200 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
| 2013 | $1,992 | $71,000 | $13,900 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map