936 Helsam Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,868 - $729,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Helsam Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $673,967, approximately $607 per square foot. 936 Helsam Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $55,133 | $19,135 | $35,998 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $54,052 | $18,759 | $35,293 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $52,993 | $18,392 | $34,601 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $51,954 | $18,031 | $33,923 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $50,936 | $17,678 | $33,258 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $50,416 | $17,498 | $32,918 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $49,428 | $17,155 | $32,273 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $48,460 | $16,819 | $31,641 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $47,511 | $16,490 | $31,021 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $46,580 | $16,167 | $30,413 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $45,882 | $15,925 | $29,957 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $44,985 | $15,614 | $29,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map