936 Howard St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $220,769 - $242,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Howard St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $233,942, approximately $153 per square foot. 936 Howard St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Myers Stephen W and Myers Sandra M
Bought by
Myers Stephen W and Myers Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Stephen W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,477 | $62,157 | $10,175 | $51,982 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $46,830 | $13,776 | $33,054 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $46,830 | $13,776 | $33,054 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $46,830 | $13,780 | $33,050 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $37,800 | $11,120 | $26,680 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $37,800 | $11,120 | $26,680 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $37,800 | $11,120 | $26,680 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $36,780 | $10,460 | $26,320 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $36,780 | $10,460 | $26,320 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $36,780 | $10,460 | $26,320 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $37,420 | $10,640 | $26,780 |
| 2013 | $1,648 | $37,420 | $10,640 | $26,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map