936 Koae St Honolulu, HI 96816
Kahala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,038,000 - $3,039,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$1,078/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Koae St, Honolulu, HI 96816 and is currently estimated at $2,409,287, approximately $1,077 per square foot. 936 Koae St is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Kahala Elementary School, Kaimuki Middle School, and Kalani High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Wong Darryll Dat Mun and Ching Wong Teresa Kui Lan
Bought by
Wong Darryl D M and Darryll D M Wong Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Darryl D M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,146 | $1,951,900 | $1,756,200 | $195,700 |
| 2024 | $6,146 | $1,916,100 | $1,756,200 | $159,900 |
| 2023 | $5,785 | $1,892,800 | $1,718,900 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $5,695 | $1,727,200 | $1,524,600 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $4,564 | $1,404,100 | $1,210,700 | $193,400 |
| 2020 | $4,324 | $1,335,300 | $1,255,500 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $4,742 | $1,434,900 | $1,255,500 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $4,834 | $1,500,400 | $1,255,500 | $244,900 |
| 2017 | $5,011 | $1,511,800 | $1,255,500 | $256,300 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $1,292,300 | $1,195,700 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $4,977 | $1,502,100 | $1,285,400 | $216,700 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $1,260,000 | $957,800 | $302,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map