936 Old Clairton Rd Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $214,632 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Old Clairton Rd, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $237,408, approximately $211 per square foot. 936 Old Clairton Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Jefferson Hills Intermediate School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Baldwin Kingsley E
Bought by
Snyder Christopher R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,150
Outstanding Balance
$81,404
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Costa Dev Inc
Bought by
Baldwin Kingsley E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Christopher R | $127,000 | -- | |
| Baldwin Kingsley E | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Christopher R | $123,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Kingsley E | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $87,000 | $38,700 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $87,000 | $38,700 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $87,000 | $38,700 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $87,000 | $38,700 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $412 | $87,000 | $38,700 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $87,000 | $38,700 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $87,000 | $38,700 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $412 | $87,000 | $38,700 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $87,000 | $38,700 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $412 | $87,000 | $38,700 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | $412 | $87,000 | $38,700 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $87,000 | $38,700 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map