$98,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,907 Sq Ft
4,299 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$51 Per Sq Ft

22% Below List Price

14 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Home Office
  • Dining Room
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • 4-minute walk to Dale Stone Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Well maintained 4 bedroom home with 1 bath, and over 1,900 sq ft of living space with additional space in the basement for storage. Home features high ceilings, lots of natural light and some original wood trims throughout. Great income producing property or great space for an owner occupant.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katrina Trombley

Serenity Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 419-350-6741 License #2010002330 Listed on: 01/26/2026

Serenity Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Spann

Key Realty LTD License #2015003835

Key Realty LTD

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1894

Lot Details

  • 4,299 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,907 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-09734

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1894

Lot Details

4,299 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1894
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0987
  • Lot Size: 30 FF
  • Structure Type: House
  • Attribution Contact: 419-350-6741
  • RoomKey: 20260126212641980766000000
  • RoomKey: 20260126212642067093000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Fireplace: No
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Other, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1907.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Other
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure

• Cooling: None
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4299.0
  • Parcel #: 16-09734

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Old Orchard
  • HighSchool: Bowsher

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$98,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,000
-21.6%
Views
176

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1140.90%
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Outstanding Balance
$93,100
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,774

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Bm Direct Llc
Bought by
Lm Solution Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $98,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $25,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $35,000 None Listed On Document
Fiduciary Deed $5,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $93,100 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $98,000 -21.6% $51 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $125,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $514 $7,945 $1,365 $6,580
2024 $449 $7,945 $1,365 $6,580
2023 $451 $5,390 $1,120 $4,270
2022 $458 $5,390 $1,120 $4,270
2021 $457 $5,390 $1,120 $4,270
2020 $478 $5,040 $1,085 $3,955
2019 $475 $5,040 $1,085 $3,955
2018 $550 $6,020 $1,085 $4,935
2017 $587 $6,300 $1,225 $5,075
2016 $578 $18,000 $3,500 $14,500
2015 $569 $18,000 $3,500 $14,500
2014 $397 $6,310 $1,230 $5,080
2013 $397 $6,310 $1,230 $5,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 10003457

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 16-09734

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.