NOT LISTED FOR SALE

936 Ramsey Dr Mansfield, OH 44905

Estimated Value: $226,069 - $236,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,701 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2016

Last sale price $107,900 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 114% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,436 / mo

82 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • 0.49 Acre Lot
  • Gazebo
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2016

This home features everything you need and more!!! Clean and very well kept, with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Heated tile floor in upstairs bathroom. Newer metal roof in 2014. Store up to 4 cars or leave room to tinker in the very large garage that also has a garage door that leads to a concrete pad in the backyard. Invite friends and family over to relax in the huge gazebo that has a ceiling fan and electric. Beside the gazebo sits a serene coy pond to help yourself wind down and enjoy the little things in life. Fenced in yard with a fire pit and 2 story shed. Private Shelly Acres pool at the end of the street. Sellers offering home warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donald John Klupp III

The Holden Agency License #2015000671 Listed on: 01/06/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,973

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 21,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Standing Seam Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,701 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0211714316000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,973

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4913
  • Lot Size: 100 x 214
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Crider Road to Ramsey
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Split - 3 Level
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Partial, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Tile/Ceramic/Marble, Family Room
  • Living Area: 1701
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 110
  • Room Kitchen Area: 168
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Other Landscaping See Remarks, Level

• Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, 4+ Car, Garage Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Madison Local School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21400
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0211714316000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1972.94

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Stollings Chester L
Bought by
Stollings Chester L and Hubbard Yolonda
Current Estimated Value
$230,517

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,025
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2016
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$107,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-6.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%
Original Mortgage
$112,060
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Stoy Timothy F and Stoy Desiree
Bought by
Hardy Jeffry L and Hardy Mary C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Stollings Chester L -- None Available
Strollings Chester L -- Konstantinopoulos Theodore
Stollings Chester L $107,900 Performance Title Agency Llc
Hardy Jeffry L $123,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Strollings Chester L $110,025
Previous Owner Stollings Chester L $112,060
Previous Owner Hardy Jeffry L $98,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Sold $107,900 -6.1% $63 / Sq Ft
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2016 01/07/16 For Sale $114,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,476 $50,060 $4,930 $45,130
2024 $2,476 $50,060 $4,930 $45,130
2023 $2,556 $50,060 $4,930 $45,130
2022 $2,288 $41,230 $4,680 $36,550
2021 $2,287 $41,230 $4,680 $36,550
2020 $2,304 $41,230 $4,680 $36,550
2019 $2,100 $35,030 $3,970 $31,060
2018 $2,082 $35,030 $3,970 $31,060
2017 $2,044 $35,030 $3,970 $31,060
2016 $2,040 $34,150 $3,850 $30,300
2015 $2,040 $34,150 $3,850 $30,300
2014 $2,000 $34,150 $3,850 $30,300
2012 $945 $35,210 $3,970 $31,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9032042

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 021-17-143-16-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.