Seller's Agent in 2023
Linda Cooley
Sonoran Country Realty LLC
(602) 568-5635
38 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $329,000
This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car CARPORT home is now on the market! Enjoy preparing meals in this impressive kitchen equipped with ample cabinets and generous counter space. Relax with your favorite drink in the fenced in backyard with a covered patio, and great opportunity for adding personal touches. Don't miss this incredible opportunity. Great location, close to freeway and shopping. No monthly HOA Fees Enjoy the Heated Pool and spa and many activities for a membership Fee of $250.00 a year.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sonoran Country Realty LLC License #SA516458000 Listed on: 06/01/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Kimberly Ann | $242,500 | Landmark Title | |
| Reid Michael L | $110,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Thieme Roger D | -- | -- | |
| Thieme Warren E | $87,500 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Mccabe William | -- | -- | |
| Mccabe William | -- | -- | |
| Mccabe William R | -- | -- | |
| Mccabe William | $80,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Mccabe Daniel B | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Terry Kenneth G | -- | First American Title | |
| Terry Kenneth G | $68,900 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minor Kimberly Ann | $230,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Michael L | $113,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Kenneth G | $53,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Sold | $242,500 | -13.4% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -1.8% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2023 06/03/23 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $20,848 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $28,305 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $22,043 | $3,522 | $18,521 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $15,334 | $3,522 | $11,812 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $14,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $14,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $13,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $988 | $10,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $962 | $9,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $934 | $9,252 | $1,500 | $7,752 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,804 | $1,500 | $4,304 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Linda Cooley
Sonoran Country Realty LLC
(602) 568-5635
38 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Amanda Ochoa
Mashouses
(602) 696-6435
3 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6564226
APN: 102-13-231
Ask me questions while you tour the home.