936 Springcreek Dr Denton, TX 76210
South Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,066 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Springcreek Dr, Denton, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $285,767, approximately $188 per square foot. 936 Springcreek Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2021
Sold by
Havlak Gregg
Bought by
Gerner Mallory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$191,423
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Havlak Gregg
Bought by
Gemer Mallory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$191,423
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Whiddon Ruth A
Bought by
Havlak Gregg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Whiddon Ruth A and Whiddon David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerner Mallory | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Gemer Mallory | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Havlak Gregg | -- | Reunion Title | |
| Whiddon Ruth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerner Mallory | $230,743 | |
| Closed | Gemer Mallory | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Havlak Gregg | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiddon Ruth A | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,089 | $260,924 | $66,396 | $194,528 |
| 2024 | $5,284 | $273,765 | $66,396 | $207,369 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $259,289 | $66,396 | $221,414 |
| 2022 | $5,004 | $235,717 | $66,396 | $169,321 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $175,918 | $38,885 | $137,033 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $177,675 | $38,885 | $138,790 |
| 2019 | $4,249 | $178,060 | $38,885 | $139,175 |
| 2018 | $4,028 | $166,761 | $38,885 | $127,876 |
| 2017 | $3,850 | $155,750 | $38,885 | $116,865 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $137,046 | $27,775 | $109,271 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $123,058 | $27,775 | $95,283 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $113,064 | $27,775 | $86,449 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,785 | $22,220 | $80,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map