936 Timbervale Trail Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Timbervale Trail, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $586,332, approximately $392 per square foot. 936 Timbervale Trail is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Mayers Andrew D
Bought by
Mccann Kevin P and Mccann Amelia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,569
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$472,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Government Financial Se
Bought by
Mayers Andrew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Schroer Bradley J
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Government Financial Se
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Schroer Bradley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Kevin P | $240,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Mayers Andrew D | $217,500 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Government Financial Se | -- | -- | |
| Schroer Bradley J | $149,340 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccann Kevin P | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayers Andrew D | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroer Bradley J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $39,140 | $9,770 | $29,370 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $42,250 | $10,720 | $31,530 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $42,250 | $10,720 | $31,530 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $28,490 | $7,860 | $20,630 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $28,490 | $7,860 | $20,630 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $28,040 | $6,930 | $21,110 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $28,040 | $6,930 | $21,110 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $24,340 | $6,380 | $17,960 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $22,230 | $5,800 | $16,430 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $22,230 | $5,800 | $16,430 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $18,370 | $4,940 | $13,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map