9360 El Tejado Rd La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $1,148,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9360 El Tejado Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,002,869, approximately $484 per square foot. 9360 El Tejado Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Bressi Nicholas and Bressi Frances
Bought by
Bressi Nicholas and Bressi Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Timothy E
Bought by
Guaranty Federal Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1993
Sold by
Henning Larry M
Bought by
Thomas Timothy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bressi Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Guaranty Federal Bank | $146,250 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Thomas Timothy E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $188,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Timothy E | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $73,397 | $24,454 | $48,943 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $71,959 | $23,975 | $47,984 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $70,549 | $23,505 | $47,044 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $69,167 | $23,045 | $46,122 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $67,812 | $22,594 | $45,218 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $67,118 | $22,363 | $44,755 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $65,803 | $21,925 | $43,878 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $64,514 | $21,496 | $43,018 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $63,250 | $21,075 | $42,175 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $62,011 | $20,662 | $41,349 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $61,080 | $20,352 | $40,728 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $59,885 | $19,954 | $39,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map