9360 Golondrina Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $812,801 - $954,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9360 Golondrina Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $893,200, approximately $803 per square foot. 9360 Golondrina Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Leeke Peyton W
Bought by
Leeke Peyton W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Smith Carole Helen
Bought by
Leeke Peyton W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,748
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$684,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Smith Louis Edward and Smith Carole Helen
Bought by
Smith Louis Edward and Smith Carole Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
3.08%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Smith Louis E and Smith Carole H
Bought by
Smith Louis Edward and Smith Carole Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeke Peyton W | -- | None Available | |
| Leeke Peyton W | $395,000 | California Title Company | |
| Smith Louis Edward | -- | Lenders Choice Title Company | |
| Smith Louis Edward | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leeke Peyton W | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Louis Edward | $544,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,716 | $506,055 | $256,230 | $249,825 |
| 2024 | $6,716 | $496,133 | $251,206 | $244,927 |
| 2023 | $6,442 | $486,406 | $246,281 | $240,125 |
| 2022 | $6,313 | $476,869 | $241,452 | $235,417 |
| 2021 | $6,163 | $467,519 | $236,718 | $230,801 |
| 2020 | $5,925 | $462,726 | $234,291 | $228,435 |
| 2019 | $5,762 | $453,654 | $229,698 | $223,956 |
| 2018 | $5,663 | $444,760 | $225,195 | $219,565 |
| 2017 | $5,591 | $436,040 | $220,780 | $215,260 |
| 2016 | $5,417 | $427,491 | $216,451 | $211,040 |
| 2015 | $5,384 | $421,070 | $213,200 | $207,870 |
| 2014 | $4,940 | $380,000 | $192,000 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map