9360 Sandpiper Ct Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $305,027 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9360 Sandpiper Ct, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $321,257, approximately $267 per square foot. 9360 Sandpiper Ct is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Strader Trisha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,658
Outstanding Balance
$73,628
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Carroll Brian K
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Carroll Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,183
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strader Trisha E | $114,500 | First American Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $93,334 | None Available | |
| Carroll Brian K | $163,900 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strader Trisha E | $119,658 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Brian K | $162,183 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,621 | $89,540 | $13,760 | $75,780 |
| 2024 | $4,621 | $89,540 | $13,760 | $75,780 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $89,540 | $13,760 | $75,780 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $61,850 | $11,470 | $50,380 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $61,850 | $11,470 | $50,380 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $61,850 | $11,470 | $50,380 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $53,390 | $11,470 | $41,920 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $53,390 | $11,470 | $41,920 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $53,390 | $11,470 | $41,920 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $43,040 | $11,350 | $31,690 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $43,040 | $11,350 | $31,690 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $43,040 | $11,350 | $31,690 |
| 2013 | $1,714 | $41,060 | $11,350 | $29,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map