9361 Starting Gate Ct Wilton, CA 95693
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $1,553,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,400
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9361 Starting Gate Ct, Wilton, CA 95693 and is currently estimated at $1,300,190, approximately $295 per square foot. 9361 Starting Gate Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including C.W. Dillard Elementary School, Katherine L. Albiani Middle School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Magdaleno Joshua and Magdaleno Darcie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,662
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$990,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Caguiat Raymond and Caguiat Gaylyn
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Jts Communities Inc
Bought by
Caguiat Raymond and Caguiat Gaylyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magdaleno Joshua | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Caguiat Raymond | $1,308,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magdaleno Joshua | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caguiat Raymond | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,998 | $850,437 | $321,933 | $528,504 |
| 2024 | $8,998 | $833,763 | $315,621 | $518,142 |
| 2023 | $8,731 | $817,416 | $309,433 | $507,983 |
| 2022 | $8,578 | $801,389 | $303,366 | $498,023 |
| 2021 | $8,480 | $785,676 | $297,418 | $488,258 |
| 2020 | $8,363 | $777,621 | $294,369 | $483,252 |
| 2019 | $8,206 | $762,375 | $288,598 | $473,777 |
| 2018 | $7,979 | $747,428 | $282,940 | $464,488 |
| 2017 | $7,836 | $732,774 | $277,393 | $455,381 |
| 2016 | $7,057 | $682,132 | $271,954 | $410,178 |
| 2015 | $6,920 | $671,886 | $267,869 | $404,017 |
| 2014 | $6,801 | $658,725 | $262,622 | $396,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map