NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $719,000 - $970,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,112 Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9362 Cerritos Ave, Anaheim, CA 92804 and is currently estimated at $868,719, approximately $781 per square foot. 9362 Cerritos Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jonas E. Salk Elementary School, Dale Jr High School, and Magnolia High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Miles Of Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Calderon Jossmar Gutierrez and Gutierrez Jimmy
Current Estimated Value
$866,385

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Outstanding Balance
$703,550
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,169

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Pyzow Nicholas A and Revoca Sophie
Bought by
Miles Of Real Estate Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$712,500
Outstanding Balance
$703,550
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,169

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Pyzow Sophie D
Bought by
Pyzow Sophie D and Nicholas A & Sophie D Pyzow Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Pyzow Sophie D
Bought by
Pyzow Sophie D and Nicholas A & Sophie D Pyzow Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Pyzow Sophie D
Bought by
Pyzow Sophie D and The Nicholas A Pyzow & Sophie D Pyzow Li

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Pyzow Nicholas A and Pyzow Sophie D
Bought by
Pyzow Nicholas A and Pyzow Sophie P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Calderon Jossmar Gutierrez $750,000 Lawyers Title
Miles Of Real Estate Inc $700,000 Lawyers Title Company
Pyzow Sophie D -- Accommodation
Pyzow Sophie D -- None Available
Pyzow Sophie D -- --
Pyzow Sophie D -- Fidelity National Title
Pyzow Sophie D -- --
Pyzow Sophie D -- Fidelity National Title
Pyzow Nicholas A -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Pyzow Nicholas A -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Pyzow Nicholas A -- --
Pyzow Nicholas A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Calderon Jossmar Gutierrez $712,500
Previous Owner Pyzow Sophie D $220,000
Previous Owner Pyzow Sophie D $139,500
Previous Owner Pyzow Sophie D $75,000
Previous Owner Pyzow Nicholas A $62,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,082 $750,000 $692,574 $57,426
2024 $1,082 $59,519 $28,862 $30,657
2023 $1,057 $58,352 $28,296 $30,056
2022 $1,035 $57,208 $27,741 $29,467
2021 $1,019 $56,087 $27,197 $28,890
2020 $1,001 $55,512 $26,918 $28,594
2019 $981 $54,424 $26,390 $28,034
2018 $979 $53,357 $25,872 $27,485
2017 $972 $52,311 $25,364 $26,947
2016 $948 $51,286 $24,867 $26,419
2015 $921 $50,516 $24,493 $26,023
2014 $888 $49,527 $24,013 $25,514
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.