9364 Cain Dr NE Warren, OH 44484
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9364 Cain Dr NE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $319,938, approximately $136 per square foot. 9364 Cain Dr NE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School and John F. Kennedy Catholic School - Lower Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Orhan Orhan K and Orhan E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orhan Orhan K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $80,570 | $10,080 | $70,490 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $80,570 | $10,080 | $70,490 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $80,570 | $10,080 | $70,490 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $54,850 | $10,080 | $44,770 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $54,850 | $10,080 | $44,770 |
| 2020 | $3,383 | $54,850 | $10,080 | $44,770 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $50,790 | $10,080 | $40,710 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $50,790 | $10,080 | $40,710 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $50,790 | $10,080 | $40,710 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $49,600 | $10,080 | $39,520 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $49,600 | $10,080 | $39,520 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $49,600 | $10,080 | $39,520 |
| 2013 | $2,895 | $49,600 | $10,080 | $39,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map