9364 Kenneth Ct Boynton Beach, FL 33473
Valencia Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $752,127
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9364 Kenneth Ct, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 and is currently estimated at $715,032, approximately $305 per square foot. 9364 Kenneth Ct is a home with nearby schools including Sunset Palms Elementary School, Park Vista Community High School, and Somerset Academy Canyons Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Ginsberg and Ginsberg Arlene
Bought by
Morton Ginsberg And Arlene Ginsberg Revocable and Ginsberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Boynton Beach Associates Xix Lllp
Bought by
Ginsberg Morton and Ginsberg Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Ginsberg And Arlene Ginsberg Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ginsberg Morton | $403,639 | Nova Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ginsberg Morton | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |