9364 Opal Ct Blue Ash, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $253,701 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9364 Opal Ct, Blue Ash, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $311,175, approximately $233 per square foot. 9364 Opal Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $77,858 | $26,110 | $51,748 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $77,858 | $26,110 | $51,748 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $77,858 | $26,110 | $51,748 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $56,350 | $10,010 | $46,340 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $56,350 | $10,010 | $46,340 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $56,350 | $10,010 | $46,340 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $49,001 | $8,705 | $40,296 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $49,001 | $8,705 | $40,296 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $49,001 | $8,705 | $40,296 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $47,576 | $8,967 | $38,609 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $47,576 | $8,967 | $38,609 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $47,576 | $8,967 | $38,609 |
| 2013 | $1,731 | $46,190 | $8,705 | $37,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map