Seller's Agent in 2025
KRISTEN OLSEN
CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY
(909) 809-8690
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,393 - $421,000
Welcome to your dream mountain retreat! Nestled in the picturesque community of Forest Falls, this inviting 4-bedroom home has so much to offer. As you enter, you’ll be greeted by a cozy atmosphere highlighted by a charming fireplace and efficient wood-burning stoves, perfect for those chilly mountain evenings. The spacious layout provides ample room for entertainment, making it easy to host gatherings or enjoy quiet nights in. The home includes one full bath and two convenient quarter baths, ensuring comfort and privacy for everyone. Step outside to discover a generous deck that offers breathtaking views of the mountains —ideal for morning coffee or evening sunsets. With its blend of cottage charm and modern amenities, this Forest Falls gem is ready for you to make it your own. Don’t miss the opportunity to experience mountain living at its finest!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY Brokerage Email: kristenolsen.re@gmail.com License #02194824 Listed on: 01/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenson Zachary | $400,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Middleton Geoffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Middleton Geoffrey | $126,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $156,936 | None Available | |
| Fletcher Steven P | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Fletcher Steven | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Fletcher Stephen P | $152,500 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Schulze Eleanor Fay | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenson Zachary | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Steven | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Stephen P | $147,682 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Sold | $400,000 | +2.8% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -7.4% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | 0.0% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $162,903 | $48,935 | $113,968 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $159,708 | $47,975 | $111,733 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $156,576 | $47,034 | $109,542 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $153,506 | $46,112 | $107,394 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $150,496 | $45,208 | $105,288 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $148,952 | $44,744 | $104,208 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $146,032 | $43,867 | $102,165 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $143,169 | $43,007 | $100,162 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $140,362 | $42,164 | $98,198 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $137,610 | $41,337 | $96,273 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $135,543 | $40,716 | $94,827 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $132,887 | $39,918 | $92,969 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
KRISTEN OLSEN
CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY
(909) 809-8690
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Debra Mason
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty
(480) 277-0382
43 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25013669
APN: 0323-351-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.