9366 W Mason Rd Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9366 W Mason Rd, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $265,334, approximately $130 per square foot. 9366 W Mason Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hardin Houston Elementary School and Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Charles Schmidt
Bought by
Schmidt Regan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Motter Sue L
Bought by
Schmidt Regan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Motter Marvin K
Bought by
L Motter Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Regan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmidt Regan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| L Motter Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Regan | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $75,090 | $23,360 | $51,730 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $75,090 | $23,360 | $51,730 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $75,090 | $23,360 | $51,730 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $54,730 | $18,820 | $35,910 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $54,730 | $18,820 | $35,910 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $54,730 | $18,820 | $35,910 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $45,870 | $15,030 | $30,840 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $45,870 | $15,030 | $30,840 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $45,870 | $15,030 | $30,840 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $38,990 | $11,120 | $27,870 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $38,990 | $11,120 | $27,870 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $38,990 | $11,120 | $27,870 |
| 2013 | $1,007 | $35,070 | $7,850 | $27,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map