9367 Millerton Rd Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9367 Millerton Rd, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $580,019, approximately $309 per square foot. 9367 Millerton Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary, Sierra Junior High, and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Sisk Lou and Sisk Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$138,200
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$441,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Loera Richard
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Wiggins Paul A and Wiggins Janice
Bought by
Loera Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Dekoning Tom E and Dekoning Jo Ann
Bought by
Wiggins Paul A and Wiggins Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1998
Sold by
Lane Emma L
Bought by
Dekoning Tom E and Dekoning Jo Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisk Lou | $215,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $250,750 | First American Title Company | |
| Loera Richard | $480,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Wiggins Paul A | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dekoning Tom E | $131,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sisk Lou | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Loera Richard | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiggins Paul A | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dekoning Tom E | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,949 | $277,516 | $90,353 | $187,163 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $266,743 | $86,846 | $179,897 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $261,514 | $85,144 | $176,370 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $256,387 | $83,475 | $172,912 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $253,759 | $82,620 | $171,139 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $248,784 | $81,000 | $167,784 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $243,907 | $79,412 | $164,495 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $235,276 | $76,630 | $158,646 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $230,664 | $75,128 | $155,536 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $227,200 | $74,000 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $212,800 | $69,300 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map