NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9367 SW 98th Ct Miami, FL 33176

Estimated Value: $1,427,497 - $2,270,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,103 Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2013

Last sale price $740,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 141% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,557 / mo

99 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2013

Located in the exclusive walled & gated community of Pinewood Grove,in the Baptist area.This beautiful 5Br/4Ba,two story corner home features porcelain floors,GE stainless steel appliances, high volume ceilings,built-in entertainment unit and a loft locat ed on the second floor.Spacious master bedroom suite with separate shower and spa tub.2 car garage with built-in cabinets.Generator.Outside the tropical landscaping surround the pool is perfect for entertaining. Chandelier in dining rm is excluded in sale

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lilian Delgado

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3071589 Listed on: 10/30/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Brigitta Jaffe

The Keyes Company License #3212208

The Keyes Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,061

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,585 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned 1 /S FM

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,103 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Bidet
  • Dual Sinks
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-50-05-029-0060

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,061

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,585 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Two Story, Split Level
  • Directions: KENDALL DRIVE TO 97 AVENUE MAKE RIGHT ON 93 TERRACE TO MAIN GATE.
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 740000
  • InternetRemarks: Great 5Br/4Ba family home in Baptist area. In move-in condition. Outdoor tropical setting with pool,generator and 2 car garage.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Loft, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Marble
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 3103
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Window Features: Hurricane Shutters, Arched Windows, Blinds
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Area, Formal Dining, Snack Bar/Counter
  • Living Room Features: Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Loft, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Master Bathroom Features: 2 Primary Bathrooms, Bidet, Dual Sinks, Separate Tub & Shower, Whirlpool/Spa

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Open Balcony
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open Balcony, Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Fenced
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: PINEWOOD GROVE
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Tub, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Security: Fire Alarm

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 125
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Gated, Paved Road, Private Roads

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-50-05-029-0060
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7585
  • Zoning: 1 /S FM

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8061

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Andari Gabriel J and Andari Mirella A
Bought by
Andari Family Trust and Andari
Current Estimated Value
$1,785,124

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2012
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$740,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,000
-7.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Haber Isaac B and Delgado Lilian E
Bought by
Haber Isaac B and Delgado Lilian E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Hidalgo Gabriel H and Visiedo Hidalgo Michelle T
Bought by
Haber Issac B and Delgado Lilian E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Pinewood Estates Llc
Bought by
Hidalgo Gabriel H and Visiedo Hidalgo Michelle T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$493,600
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Andari Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Andari Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Andari Gabriel J $740,000 Attorney
Haber Isaac B -- Attorney
Haber Issac B $798,000 Attorney
Hidalgo Gabriel H $617,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Andari Gabriel J $370,000
Previous Owner Haber Issac B $600,000
Previous Owner Hidalgo Gabriel H $493,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2013 04/01/13 Sold $740,000 -7.4% $238 / Sq Ft
02/07/2013 02/07/13 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2012 10/30/12 For Sale $799,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,947 $662,778 -- --
2024 $10,542 $644,100 -- --
2023 $10,542 $625,340 $0 $0
2022 $10,184 $607,127 $0 $0
2021 $10,170 $589,444 $0 $0
2020 $10,057 $581,306 $241,360 $339,946
2019 $10,014 $577,442 $0 $0
2018 $9,564 $566,676 $218,732 $347,944
2017 $10,210 $595,584 $0 $0
2016 $10,333 $592,258 $0 $0
2015 $10,464 $588,142 $0 $0
2014 $11,286 $580,854 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A1707592

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-5005-029-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.