9368 Borror Rd Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $705,153
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,574
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9368 Borror Rd, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $513,788, approximately $112 per square foot. 9368 Borror Rd is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Tootle Thomas F
Bought by
Kennedy Jerome and Kennedy Rachael Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,600
Outstanding Balance
$162,164
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$351,624
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Jerome | $200,000 | Transcounty Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Jerome | $206,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,689 | $207,110 | $56,870 | $150,240 |
| 2024 | $10,689 | $207,110 | $56,870 | $150,240 |
| 2023 | $7,145 | $207,110 | $56,870 | $150,240 |
| 2022 | $5,282 | $149,540 | $37,980 | $111,560 |
| 2021 | $5,460 | $149,540 | $37,980 | $111,560 |
| 2020 | $6,301 | $149,540 | $37,980 | $111,560 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $126,140 | $36,650 | $89,490 |
| 2018 | $5,054 | $126,140 | $36,650 | $89,490 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $76,260 | $36,650 | $39,610 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $69,600 | $33,340 | $36,260 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $69,600 | $33,340 | $36,260 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $69,600 | $33,340 | $36,260 |
| 2013 | $2,572 | $69,600 | $33,340 | $36,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map