9369 Garfield St Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $415,248
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9369 Garfield St, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $404,312, approximately $246 per square foot. 9369 Garfield St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $28,150 | $5,850 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $25,880 | $5,380 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $28,680 | $5,070 | $23,610 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $22,190 | $4,310 | $17,880 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $22,190 | $4,310 | $17,880 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $22,640 | $4,430 | $18,210 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $22,640 | $4,430 | $18,210 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $19,420 | $1,510 | $17,910 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $19,420 | $1,510 | $17,910 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $15,040 | $1,670 | $13,370 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $15,040 | $1,670 | $13,370 |
| 2014 | $891 | $9,970 | $1,670 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map