937 Atkins St Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $426,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Atkins St, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $361,667, approximately $191 per square foot. 937 Atkins St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Beyer Ralph K and Beyer Yvonne M
Bought by
Beyer Ralph K and Beyer Yvonne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Ralph K | -- | -- | |
| Beyer Ralph K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $261,014 | $26,908 | $234,106 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $255,897 | $26,381 | $229,516 |
| 2023 | $4,227 | $250,880 | $25,864 | $225,016 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $245,961 | $25,357 | $220,604 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $241,139 | $24,860 | $216,279 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $238,668 | $24,606 | $214,062 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $238,668 | $24,606 | $214,062 |
| 2018 | $3,728 | $229,401 | $23,651 | $205,750 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $224,904 | $23,188 | $201,716 |
| 2016 | $3,585 | $220,495 | $22,734 | $197,761 |
| 2015 | $3,528 | $217,184 | $22,393 | $194,791 |
| 2014 | $3,198 | $212,931 | $21,955 | $190,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map