937 E Forest Ave Muskegon, MI 49442
Oakview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 E Forest Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442 and is currently estimated at $132,424, approximately $146 per square foot. 937 E Forest Ave is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Three Oaks Public School Academy, Muskegon Maritime Academy, and Muskegon Covenant Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Duplanty Terry and Duplanty Regina
Bought by
Labeau Mark and Labeau Dora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Barkel Development Llc
Bought by
Duplanty Terry S and Duplanty Regina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Michigan State Housing Development Autho
Bought by
Barkel Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Schihl Megan
Bought by
Michigan State Housing Development Autho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Scott Kevin and Scott Jeannette
Bought by
Schihl Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,760
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|